[ENGLISH - for POLISH scroll down]

 

Privacy Policy and the use of Cookies at www.XLOelectric.eu
 

General information

This document defines the rules of the Privacy Policy on this Website (hereinafter referred to as "Website").

The administrator of the Website is POLPAK POLAND Sp. z o.o. registered in Warsaw, Poland, street: Powstancow Slaskich 106D/203, ZIP Code 01-466 ; Polish Company Register number 0000066055 ; VAT ID: PL5251558506, REGON number: 012292542.

The words used in capital letters have the meaning given to them in the regulations of this Website.

Personal data collected by the Administrator of the Website is processed in accordance with the provisions of Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council (EU) 2016/679 of 27.04.2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (General Data Protection Regulation), hereinafter referred to as: GDPR.

The Administrator of the Website makes special efforts to protect the privacy and information provided to them, regarding the customers of the Website. The Administrator selects and applies appropriate technical measures, including programming and organizational measures, ensuring protection of the data being processed, in particular protecting data from unauthorized access, disclosure, loss and destruction, unauthorized modification, as well as against their processing in violation of the applicable law.

The recipient of the possibility of using the Services available on the website are not children under 16 years of age. The Personal Data Administrator is not planning to collect data on children under 16 years of age.


Personal data

Personal Data Administrator

The Administrator of your personal data is:
Polpak Poland Sp. z o.o.
Registration address: ul. Powstancow Slaskich 106D/ Lok. 203, 01-466 Warsaw, Poland
Office and business address: Aleje Jerozolimskie 333A, 05-816 Reguly, Poland


In the matter of your personal data, you can contact the Personal Data Administrator by: 
Electronic mail: info@xloelectric.eu
Traditional mail: Aleje Jerozolimskie 333A, 05-816 Reguly, Poland
Telephone: +48 22 353 14 14.


Objectives and legal grounds for the processing of personal data

The Personal Data Administrator processes your personal data for the following purposes and scope:

- to provide support services for queries regarding products and services;

- in order to provide Services such as browsing the Website, the search engine, we process personal data regarding your activity on the Website, i.e. data about the goods you browse, data about your device session, operating system, browser, location and unique ID, IP address;

- in order to use statistics of particular functionalities available on the Website, to facilitate the use of the Website and to ensure IT security of the Website, we process personal data regarding your activity on the Website and the amount of time spent on each subpage on the Website, your search history, location , IP address, device ID, data about your internet browser and operating system;

- in order to establish, investigate and enforce claims and defend against claims in court proceedings and other enforcement authorities, we may process your personal data provided to us;

- in order to resolve complaints, remarks and requests, and respond to customer inquiries, we process the personal data you provide in complaints, remarks and requests, or to answer questions submitted in a different form, as well as data on other services provided by us which are the reason for the complaint, remark or request and data contained in the documents attached to the complaints, remarks and requests;

- in order to marketing our Goods and Services and our clients and partners, including remarketing, for this purpose we process data about your activity on the Website including orders that are registered and stored via cookies, in particular order history, search history, clicks on the Website, login and registration dates, history and your activity related to our communication with you. In the case of remarketing, we use data about your activity in order to reach you with our marketing messages outside of the Website and use for this purpose the services of external suppliers. These services consist of displaying our messages on websites other than the Website. Details on this subject can be found in the records regarding cookies.


Categories of relevant personal data

The Personal Data Administrator processes the following categories of relevant personal data:

- contact details;
- data regarding activity on the Website;
- data regarding complaints, remarks and requests;
- data on marketing services.


Voluntarily providing personal data

You provide required personal data on a voluntary basis and it is a condition for providing services via the Website by the Personal Data Administrator.


Data processing period

The personal data will be processed for a period of time necessary to carry out orders, services, marketing activities and other services performed for the customer. The personal data will be deleted in the following cases:

- when the data subject asks for its removal or withdraws their consent;
- when the data subject does not take action for more than 10 years (inactive contact);
- after getting information that the stored data is out of date or inaccurate.

Some data such as an e-mail address, may be stored for the next 3 years for evidence purposes, complaint handling, complaints and claims related to the services provided by the Website - this data will not be used for marketing purposes.

Data regarding orders for Goods and paid services, contests and loyalty programs will be stored for a period of 5 years from the date of order delivery.

We store data regarding non-signed in customers for a period of time corresponding to the life cycle of cookies stored on the devices or until they are deleted by the customer in the customer's device.

Your personal data on preferences, behaviors and selection of marketing content can be used as a basis for automated decisions processes to determine the service capabilities of the Website.


Recipients of personal data

We pass your personal data to the following categories of recipients:

- state authorities, such as the prosecutor's office, the Police, the Office of Competition and Consumer Protection, the Office for the Protection of Personal Data, if they ask us for it;
- service providers that we use to operate the Website. Depending on contractual arrangements and circumstances, these entities act on our behalf or define their own scopes and methods of their processing, the list of service providers is available here: LIST OF SERVICE PROVIDERS


The rights of the data subject

Based on the GDPR, you have the right to:

- request access to your personal data; 
- request correction of your personal data;
- request removal of your personal data;
- request to limit the processing of personal data;
- object to the processing of personal data;
- request for moving personal data.

The Personal Data Administrator without undue delay - and in any case within one month after receiving the request - will provide you with information about the actions taken in connection to the request you have made. If necessary, the monthly deadline may be extended by another two months due to the complex nature of the request or the number of requests.

In any case, the Personal Data Administrator will inform you of such an extension within one month after receiving the request, stating the reasons for the delay.


The right of access to personal data (Article 15 of the GDPR)

You have the right to obtain information from the Personal Data Administrator whether your personal data is being processed.

If the Administrator processes your personal data, you have the right to:

- access to your personal data;

- obtain information about the purposes of processing, categories of personal data being processed, recipients or categories of recipients of this data, the planned period of storage of your data or criteria for determining this period, about your rights under the GDPR and the right to file a complaint to the supervisory authority, sources of data, automated decision-making processes  including profiling and safeguards applied in connection to the transfer of this data outside the European Union;

- obtain a copy of your personal data.

If you want to request access to your personal data, please submit your request to: info@xloelectric.eu


The right to rectify personal data (Article 16 of the GDPR)

If your personal data is incorrect, you have the right to request the Administrator to rectify your personal details without delay.

You also have the right to request the Administrator to supplement your personal data.

If you want to request the correction of personal data or its supplementation, please submit your request to: info@xloelectric.eu

If you have registered on the Website, you can correct and complete your personal data after logging in to the Website.
 

The right to delete personal data, so-called "The right to be forgotten" (Article 17 of the GDPR)

You have the right to request the Personal Data Administrator to delete your personal data when:

- your personal data has ceased to be necessary for the purpose for which it was collected or otherwise processed;

- you withdrew your specific consent to the extent that personal data was processed based on your consent;

- your personal information has been processed unlawfully;

- you have objected to the processing of your personal data for the purposes of direct marketing including profiling, to the extent to which the processing of personal data is related to direct marketing;

- you have objected to the processing of your personal data in connection to the processing necessary to perform the task carried out in the public interest or processing necessary for purposes arising from the legitimate interests of the Personal Data Administrator or a third party.

Despite the request to remove the personal data, the Personal Data Administrator may process your data further to determine, assert or defend claims, about which you will be informed.

If you want to request removal of your personal data, please submit your request to: info@xloelectric.eu

 

The right to submit a request to restrict the processing of personal data (Article 18 of the GDPR)

You have the right to request a restriction to the processing of your personal data when:

- you question the accuracy of your personal data : the Personal Data Administrator will limit the processing of your personal data for a period of time to check the correctness of this data;

- if the processing of your data is against the law, and instead of deleting personal data, you request to limit the processing of your personal data;

- your personal information is no longer needed for processing, but it is needed to establish, assert or defend your claims;

- when you have filed an objection to the processing of your personal data : until it is determined whether the legitimate interests of the Personal Data Administrator override the grounds indicated in your objection.

If you want to request a restriction on the processing of your personal data, please submit your request to: info@xloelectric.eu


The right to object to the processing of personal data (Article 21 of the GDPR)

At any time you have the right to object  to the processing of your personal data, including profiling, in connection to:

- processing necessary to perform a task carried out in the public interest or processing necessary for purposes arising from legitimate interests pursued by the Administrator, personal data or a third party;

- processing for direct marketing.

If you want to object to the processing of your personal data, please submit your request to: info@xloelectric.eu


The right to request the transfer of personal data (Article 20 of the GDPR)

You have the right to receive from the Personal Data Administrator your personal data in a structured, commonly used machine-readable format and send them to another administrator of personal data.

You can also request that the Personal Data Administrator sends your personal data directly to another administrator (if it is technically possible).

If you want to request the transfer of your personal data, please submit your request to: info@xloelectric.eu

The right to withdraw the consent

You can withdraw your consent to the processing of your personal data at any time.

The withdrawal of the consent to the processing of personal data does not affect the legality of the processing made on the basis of your consent before its withdrawal.

If you want to withdraw your consent to the processing of your personal data, please submit your request to: info@xloelectric.eu


Complaint to the supervisory authority

If you believe that the processing of your personal data violates the GDPR, you have the right to submit a complaint to the supervisory authority, in particular in the member state of your habitual residence, your place of work or the place where the alleged infringement was committed.

In Poland, the supervisory body within the meaning of the GDPR is the President of the Office for Personal Data Protection (PUODO).


Cookies

General information

While browsing the Website, "cookies" are used, hereinafter referred to as Cookies, i.e. small text information that is stored in your terminal equipment in connection to the use of the Website.

These files allow to identify the software used by you and adapt the Website individually to your needs.

"Cookies" usually contain the name of the domain from which they originate, their storage time on the device and the assigned value.


Security

The "cookies" we use are safe for your devices. In particular, it is not possible for viruses or other unwanted software or malicious software to get into your devices through "cookies".


Types of "cookie"

We use two types of cookies:

- Session cookies: they are stored on your device and remain there until the end of the browser session. The saved information is then permanently deleted from the memory of your device. The mechanism of session cookies does not allow to download any personal data or any confidential information from your device.

- Persistent cookies: they are stored on your device and remain there until they are deleted. Ending the session of a given browser or turning off the device does not delete them from your device. The mechanism of persistent cookies does not allow to download any personal data or any confidential information from your device.


Objectives

We also use third-party "cookies" for the following purposes:

- configuration of the Website;

- presentation of the Certificate of Conformity, via the web site solidnyregulamin.pl (administrator: GP Kancelaria Poniatowska-Maj Strzelec-Gwóźdź sp. p.  registered in Cracow, Poland), the Privacy Policy in Polish is available at the following link: - http://solidnyregulamin.pl/polityka-prywatnosci/ [Polish]

In order to learn the rules of using Cookies, we recommend that you read the privacy policies of the above-mentioned companies.

Cookies can be used by advertising networks, in particular the Google network, to display ads tailored to your preferences.

For this purpose, information about how you navigate the network or when you use the website can be preserved.

To view and edit information about your preferences collected by the Google Display Network, you can use the tool provided at the link https://www.google.com/ads/preferences/

By using the web browser settings or by using the service configuration, you can change your Cookie settings at any time by specifying the conditions for their storage and access to your device via Cookies. These settings in your web browser configuration can be changed to block the automatic handling of Cookies  or to be configured in a way that you will be informed about them each time they are placed on your device. Detailed information about the possibilities and ways of handling Cookies is available in the settings of your software (web browser).


[POLISH]

Polityka prywatności i wykorzystywania plików „cookies” w serwisie internetowym www.XLOelectric.eu

Informacje ogólne

Niniejszy dokument określa zasady Polityki prywatności w Serwisie Internetowym (dalej jako "Serwis Internetowy").

Administratorem Serwisu Internetowego jest POLPAK POLAND Sp. z o.o. z siedzibą w Warszawie, ul. Powstańców Śląskich 106D/ 203, 01-466 Warszawa zarejestrowana przez Sąd Rejonowy m. st. Warszawy w Warszawie, XIII wydział Krajowego Rejestru Sądowego pod numerem KRS: 0000066055, NIP: 5251558506, REGON: 012292542 kapitał zakładowy: 100 000,00 zł.

Wyrazy użyte z dużej litery mają znaczenie nadane im w regulaminie niniejszego Serwisu Internetowego.

Dane osobowe zbierane przez Administratora Serwisu Internetowego są przetwarzane zgodnie z przepisami Rozporządzenia Parlamentu Europejskiego i Rady (UE) 2016/679 z 27.04.2016 r. w sprawie ochrony osób fizycznych w związku z przetwarzaniem danych osobowych i w sprawie swobodnego przepływu takich danych oraz uchylenia dyrektywy 95/46/WE (ogólne rozporządzenie o ochronie danych) (Dz. Urz. UE L 119, s. 1), zwanego dalej: RODO.

Administrator Serwisu Internetowego dokłada szczególnych starań w celu ochrony prywatności i informacji mu przekazanych, a dotyczących Klientów Serwisu Internetowego. Administrator z należytą starannością dobiera i stosuje odpowiednie środki techniczne, w tym o charakterze programistycznym i organizacyjnym, zapewniające ochronę przetwarzanych danych, w szczególności zabezpiecza dane przed ich udostępnieniem osobom nieupoważnionym, ujawnieniem, utraceniem i zniszczeniem, nieuprawnioną modyfikacją, jak również przed ich przetwarzaniem z naruszeniem obowiązujących przepisów prawa.

Adresatem możliwości korzystania z Usług dostępnych na stronie internetowej nie są dzieci poniżej 16 roku życia.
Administrator danych osobowych nie przewiduje celowego gromadzenia danych dotyczących dzieci poniżej 16 roku życia.


Dane osobowe

Administrator danych osobowych

Administratorem Twoich danych osobowych jest:

Polpak Poland Sp. z o.o.
Siedziba: ul. Powstańców Śląskich 106D/ Lok. 203, 01-466 Warszawa
Miejsce prowadzenia działalności: Aleje Jerozolimskie 333A, 05-816 Reguły

W sprawie Twoich danych osobowych możesz skontaktować się z Administratorem danych osobowych za pomocą:
·       poczty elektronicznej: info@xloelectric.eu
·       poczty tradycyjnej: Aleje Jerozolimskie 333A, 05-816 Reguły
·       telefonu: +48 22 353 14 14.


Cele i podstawy prawne przetwarzania danych osobowych

Administrator danych osobowych przetwarza Twoje dane osobowe w następujących celach i zakresie:

·       wykonania usługi wsparcia dla zapytań dotyczących produktów i usług, tj. dane podane w formularzu kontaktowym w Serwisie Internetowym, w szczególności imię, nazwisko i adres e-mail;

·       w celu świadczenia Usług takich jak przeglądanie stron www Serwisu Internetowego, wyszukiwarka, przetwarzamy dane osobowe dotyczące Twojej aktywności w Serwisie Internetowym, tzn. dane dotyczące przeglądanych przez Ciebie Towarów, dane dotyczące sesji Twojego urządzenia, systemu operacyjnego, przeglądarki, lokalizacji oraz unikalnego ID, adres IP;

·       w celu statystyk korzystania z poszczególnych funkcjonalności dostępnych w Serwisie Internetowym, ułatwienia korzystania z Serwisu Internetowego oraz zapewnienia bezpieczeństwa informatycznego Serwisu Internetowego, przetwarzamy dane osobowe dotyczące Twojej aktywności w Serwisie Internetowym oraz ilości czasu spędzanego na każdej z podstron w Serwisie Internetowym, Twojej historii wyszukiwania, lokalizacji, adresie IP, ID urządzenia, danych dotyczących Twojej przeglądarki internetowej oraz systemu operacyjnego;

·       w celu ustalenia, dochodzenia i egzekucji roszczeń oraz obrony przed roszczeniami w postępowaniu sądowym i innymi organami egzekucyjnymi, możemy przetwarzać Twoje dane osobowe podane w formularzu kontaktowym;

·       w celu rozpatrywania reklamacji, skarg i wniosków oraz odpowiedzi na pytania Klientów, przetwarzamy podane przez Ciebie dane osobowe podane w reklamacjach, skargach i wnioskach, czy w celu udzielenia odpowiedzi na pytania zawarte w innej formie, jak również dane dotyczące innych świadczonych przez nas Usług będące przyczyną reklamacji, skargi czy wniosku oraz dane zawarte w dokumentach dołączonych do reklamacji, skarg i wniosków;

·       w celu marketingu naszych Towarów i Usług oraz naszych klientów i partnerów, w tym remarketingu, w tym celu przetwarzamy dane dotyczące Twojej aktywności w Serwisie Internetowym w tym zamówień, które są rejestrowane i przechowywane za pośrednictwem plików cookies, a w szczególności historia zamówień, historia wyszukiwania, kliknięcia w Serwisie Internetowym, daty logowania i rejestracji, historia i Twoja aktywność związana z naszą komunikacją z Tobą. W przypadku remarketingu, wykorzystujemy dane o Twojej aktywności w celu dotarcia do Ciebie z naszymi komunikatami marketingowymi poza Serwisem Internetowym i korzystamy w tym celu z usług zewnętrznych dostawców. Usługi te polegają na wyświetlaniu naszych komunikatów na stronach internetowych innych niż Serwisu Internetowego. Szczegóły na ten temat znajdziesz w zapisach dotyczących Plików cookies.


Kategorie odnośnych danych osobowych

Administrator danych osobowych przetwarza następujące kategorie odnośnych danych osobowych:

·       dane kontaktowe;
·       dane dotyczące aktywności w Serwisie Internetowym;
·       dane dotyczące reklamacji skarg i wniosków;
·       dane dotyczące usług marketingowych.


Dobrowolność podania danych osobowych

Podanie przez Ciebie wymaganych danych osobowych jest dobrowolne i stanowi warunek świadczenia usług przez Administratora danych osobowych za pośrednictwem Serwisu Internetowego.


Czas przetwarzania danych

Dane osobowe będą przetwarzane przez okres niezbędny do realizacji zamówień, usług, działań marketingowych oraz innych usług wykonywanych dla Klienta.

Dane osobowe będą usunięte w następujących przypadkach:

·       kiedy osoba, której dane dotyczą zwróci się o ich usunięcie lub wycofa udzieloną zgodę;
·       kiedy osoba, której dane dotyczą nie podejmuje działań przez ponad 10 lat (kontakt nieaktywny);
·       po uzyskaniu informacji, że przechowywane dane są nieaktualne lub niedokładne.

Niektóre dane w zakresie, jak np. adres e-mail, mogą być przechowywane przez okres kolejnych 3 lat dla celów dowodowych, rozpatrywania reklamacji, skarg oraz roszczeń związanych z usługami świadczonymi przez Serwis Internetowy - dane te nie będą wykorzystywane do celów marketingowych.

Dane dotyczące zamówień Towarów i usług płatnych, konkursów i programów lojalnościowych będą przechowywane przez okres 5 lat od daty dostarczenia zamówienia.

Dane dotyczące Klientów niezalogowanych przechowujemy przez czas odpowiadający cyklowi życia zapisanych na urządzeniach plików cookies lub do czasu ich usunięcia w urządzeniu Klienta przez Klienta.

Twoje dane osobowe dotyczące preferencji, zachowań i wyboru treści marketingowych mogą być wykorzystywane jako podstawa do podjęcia zautomatyzowanych decyzji w celu określenia możliwości usługowych Serwisu internetowego.


Odbiorcy danych osobowych

Przekazujemy Twoje dane osobowe następującym kategoriom odbiorców:

·       organom państwowym, np. prokuratura, Policja, PUODO, Prezes UOKiK, jeżeli się o to do nas zwrócą;

·       dostawcom usług, z których korzystamy przy prowadzeniu Serwisu Internetowego. W zależności od uzgodnień umownych i okoliczności, podmioty te działają na nasze zlecenie albo samodzielnie określają cele i sposoby ich przetwarzania, wykaz dostawców znajdziesz tutaj: LISTA DOSTAWCÓW




Prawa osoby, której dane dotyczą

Na podstawie RODO masz prawo do:

·       żądania dostępu do swoich danych osobowych;
·       żądania sprostowania swoich danych osobowych;
·       żądania usunięcia swoich danych osobowych;
·       żądania ograniczenia przetwarzania danych osobowych;
·       wniesienia sprzeciwu wobec przetwarzania danych osobowych;
·       żądania przenoszenia danych osobowych.

Administrator danych osobowych bez zbędnej zwłoki – a w każdym razie w terminie miesiąca od otrzymania żądania – udziela Ci informacji o działaniach podjętych w związku ze zgłoszonym przez Ciebie żądaniem. W razie potrzeby termin miesięczny może być przedłużony o kolejne dwa miesiące z uwagi na skomplikowany charakter żądania lub liczbę żądań.

W każdym wypadku Administrator danych osobowych poinformuje Cię o takim przedłużeniu w terminie miesiąca od otrzymania żądania z podaniem przyczyn opóźnienia.


Prawo dostępu do danych osobowych (art. 15 RODO)

Masz prawo uzyskania od Administratora danych osobowych informacji czy Twoje dane osobowe są przetwarzane.

Jeżeli Administrator przetwarza Twoje dane osobowe masz prawo do:

·       dostępu do danych osobowych;

·       uzyskania informacji o celach przetwarzania, kategoriach przetwarzanych danych osobowych, o odbiorcach lub kategoriach odbiorców tych danych, planowanym okresie przechowywania Twoich danych lub o kryteriach ustalania tego okresu, o prawach przysługujących Ci na mocy RODO oraz o prawie wniesienia skargi do organu nadzorczego, o źródle tych danych, o zautomatyzowanym podejmowaniu decyzji, w tym o profilowaniu oraz o zabezpieczeniach stosowanych w związku z przekazaniem tych danych poza Unię Europejską;

·       uzyskania kopii swoich danych osobowych.

 Jeśli chcesz zażądać dostępu do swoich danych osobowych zgłoś swoje żądanie na adres: info@xloelectric.eu


Prawo do sprostowania danych osobowych (art. 16 RODO)

Jeżeli Twoje dane osobowe są nieprawidłowe masz prawo żądania od Administratora niezwłocznego sprostowania Twoich danych osobowych.

Masz też prawo do żądania od Administratora uzupełnienia Twoich danych osobowych.

Jeśli chcesz zażądać sprostowania danych osobowych lub ich uzupełnienia, zgłoś swoje żądanie na adres: info@xloelectric.eu

Jeżeli dokonałeś rejestracji w Serwisie Internetowym swoje dane osobowe możesz sprostować i uzupełniać samodzielnie po zalogowaniu się w Serwisie Internetowym.


Prawo do usunięcia danych osobowych, tzw. “prawo do bycia zapomnianym” (art. 17 RODO)

Masz prawo żądania od Administratora danych osobowych usunięcia swoich danych osobowych, gdy:

·       Twoje dane osobowe przestały być niezbędne do celów, w których zostały zebrane lub w inny sposób przetwarzane;

·       wycofałeś określoną zgodę, w zakresie w jakim dane osobowe były przetwarzane w oparciu o Twoją zgodę;

·       Twoje dane osobowe były przetwarzane niezgodnie z prawem;

·       wniosłeś/wniosłaś sprzeciw wobec przetwarzania Twoich danych osobowych na potrzeby marketingu bezpośredniego, w tym profilowania, w zakresie w jakim przetwarzanie danych osobowych jest związane z marketingiem bezpośrednim;

·       wniosłeś/wniosłaś sprzeciw wobec przetwarzania Twoich danych osobowych w związku z przetwarzaniem niezbędnym dla wykonania zadania realizowanego w interesie publicznym lub przetwarzania niezbędnego dla celów wynikających z prawnie uzasadnionych interesów realizowanych przez Administratora danych osobowych lub stronę trzecią.

Pomimo zgłoszenia żądania usunięcia danych osobowych Administrator danych osobowych może przetwarzać Twoje dane dalej w celu ustalenia, dochodzenia lub obrony roszczeń o czym zostaniesz poinformowany/poinformowana.

Jeśli chcesz zażądać usunięcia swoich danych osobowych zgłoś swoje żądanie na adres: info@xloelectric.eu


Prawo do zgłoszenia żądania ograniczenia przetwarzania danych osobowych (art. 18 RODO)

Masz prawo do żądania ograniczenia przetwarzania Twoich danych osobowych, gdy:

·       kwestionujesz prawidłowość swoich danych osobowych – Administrator danych osobowych ograniczy przetwarzanie Twoich danych osobowych na czas pozwalający sprawdzić prawidłowość tych danych;

·       gdy przetwarzanie Twoich danych jest niezgodne z prawem, a zamiast usunięcia danych osobowych zażądasz ograniczenia przetwarzania Twoich danych osobowych;

·       Twoje dane osobowe przestały być potrzebne do celów przetwarzania, ale są one potrzebne w celu ustalenia, dochodzenia lub obrony Twoich roszczeń;

·       gdy zgłosiłeś/zgłosiłaś sprzeciw wobec przetwarzania Twoich danych osobowych – do czasu stwierdzenia czy prawnie uzasadnione interesy po stronie Administratora danych osobowych są nadrzędne wobec podstaw wskazanych w Twoim sprzeciwie.

Jeśli chcesz zażądać ograniczenia przetwarzania swoich danych osobowych zgłoś swoje żądanie na adres: info@xloelectric.eu


Prawo do sprzeciwu wobec przetwarzania danych osobowych (art. 21 RODO)

Masz prawo w dowolnym momencie wnieść sprzeciw wobec przetwarzania Twoich danych osobowych, w tym profilowania, w związku z:

·       przetwarzaniem niezbędnym dla wykonania zadania realizowanego w interesie publicznym lub przetwarzania niezbędnego dla celów wynikających z prawnie uzasadnionych interesów realizowanych przez Administratora danych osobowych lub stronę trzecią;

·       przetwarzaniem na potrzeby marketingu bezpośredniego.

Jeśli chcesz zgłosić sprzeciw wobec przetwarzania Twoich danych osobowych, zgłoś swoje żądanie na adres: info@xloelectric.eu


Prawo do żądania przenoszenia danych osobowych (art. 20 RODO)

Masz prawo do otrzymania od Administratora danych osobowych swoich danych osobowych w ustrukturyzowanym, powszechnie używanym formacie nadającym się do odczytu maszynowego oraz przesłać je innemu administratorowi danych osobowych.

Możesz również zażądać, aby to Administrator danych osobowych przesłał bezpośrednio Twoje dane osobowe innemu administratorowi (o ile jest to technicznie możliwe).

Jeśli chcesz zażądać przeniesienia swoich danych osobowych zgłoś swoje żądanie na adres: info@xloelectric.eu


Prawo do cofnięcia zgody

Możesz cofnąć udzieloną zgodę na przetwarzanie swoich danych osobowych w dowolnym momencie.

Cofnięcie zgody na przetwarzanie danych osobowych nie ma wpływu na zgodność z prawem przetwarzania dokonanego na podstawie Twojej zgody przed jej cofnięciem.

Jeśli chcesz cofnąć zgodę na przetwarzanie swoich danych osobowych zgłoś swoje żądanie na adres: info@xloelectric.eu


Skarga do organu nadzorczego

Jeżeli sądzisz, że przetwarzanie Twoich danych osobowych narusza RODO masz prawo złożenia skargi do organu nadzorczego, w szczególności w państwie członkowskim swojego zwykłego pobytu, swojego miejsca pracy lub miejsca popełnienia domniemanego naruszenia.

W Polsce organem nadzorczym w rozumieniu RODO jest Prezes Urzędu Ochrony Danych Osobowych (PUODO).


Pliki „cookies”

Informacje ogólne

Podczas przeglądania stron internetowych Serwisu Internetowego są używane pliki „cookies", zwane dalej Cookies, czyli niewielkie informacje tekstowe, które są zapisywane w Twoim urządzeniu końcowym w związku korzystaniem ze Serwisu Internetowego. Ich stosowanie ma na celu poprawne działanie stron internetowych Serwisu Internetowego.

Pliki te pozwalają zidentyfikować oprogramowanie wykorzystywane przez Ciebie i dostosować Serwisu Internetowy indywidualnie do Twoich potrzeb.

Pliki "cookies" zazwyczaj zawierają nazwę domeny, z której pochodzą, czas przechowywania ich na urządzeniu oraz przypisaną wartość.


Bezpieczeństwo

Stosowane przez nas pliki "cookies" są bezpieczne dla Twoich urządzeń. W szczególności nie jest możliwe przedostanie się do Twoich urządzeń poprzez pliki „cookies” wirusów lub innego niechcianego oprogramowania lub oprogramowania złośliwego.


Rodzaje plików „cookies”

Stosujemy dwa rodzaje plików cookies:

·       Cookies sesyjne: są przechowywane na Twoim urządzeniu i pozostają tam do momentu zakończenia sesji danej przeglądarki. Zapisane informacje są wówczas trwale usuwane z pamięci Twojego urządzenia. Mechanizm cookies sesyjnych nie pozwala na pobieranie jakichkolwiek danych osobowych ani żadnych informacji poufnych z Twojego urządzenia.

·       Cookies trwałe: są przechowywane na Twoim urządzeniu i pozostają tam do momentu ich skasowania. Zakończenie sesji danej przeglądarki lub wyłączenie urządzenia nie powoduje ich usunięcia z Twojego urządzenia. Mechanizm cookies trwałych nie pozwala na pobieranie jakichkolwiek danych osobowych ani żadnych informacji poufnych z Twojego urządzenia.


Cele

Wykorzystujemy także pliki "cookies" podmiotów zewnętrznych w następujących celach:

·       konfiguracji Serwisu Internetowego;

·       prezentacji Świadectwa Zgodności, za pośrednictwem Serwisu internetowego solidnyregulamin.pl, którego administratorem jest GP Kancelaria Poniatowska-Maj Strzelec-Gwóźdź sp. p. z siedzibą w Krakowie, Polityka Prywatności dostępna jest pod następującym linkiem: - http://solidnyregulamin.pl/polityka-prywatnosci/

Aby poznać zasady korzystania z Cookies, zalecamy zapoznanie się politykami prywatności wyżej wskazanych firm.

Cookies mogą być wykorzystane przez sieci reklamowe, w szczególności sieć Google, do wyświetlenia reklam dopasowanych do Twoich preferencji. W tym celu mogą zostać zachowane informacje o sposobie poruszania się przez Ciebie w sieci lub czasie skorzystania ze strony internetowej.

Aby przeglądać i edytować informacje o Twoich preferencjach, gromadzonych przez sieć reklamową Google, możesz skorzystać z narzędzia zamieszczonego pod linkiem https://www.google.com/ads/preferences/

Za pomocą ustawień przeglądarki internetowej lub za pomocą konfiguracji usługi, możesz samodzielnie i w każdym czasie zmienić ustawienia dotyczące Cookies, określając warunki ich przechowywania i uzyskiwania dostępu przez Cookies do Twojego urządzenia. Ustawienia te możesz zmienić tak, aby blokować automatyczną obsługę Cookies w ustawieniach przeglądarki internetowej bądź informować o ich każdorazowym zamieszczeniu na Twoim urządzeniu. Szczegółowe informacje o możliwości i sposobach obsługi Cookies dostępne są w ustawieniach Twojego oprogramowania (przeglądarki internetowej).